Header

Friday, April 07, 2006

Medical Fact from Trish Jones' Blog

HAHAHA..had to share here ;)
Medical Fact
Did you know that in the human body there is a nerve that connects the eyeball to the anus?
It’s called the Anal Optic Nerve, and it is responsible for giving people a shitty outlook on life.
If you don’t believe it, try to pull a hair from your ass and see if it doesn’t bring a tear to your eye
Pin It!

5 comments:

Darla said...

LMAO....too funny thanks for making my day!

Janna said...

LOL thanks for the laugh!!!

Kelly said...

youve been tagged... come check out my blog to find out more. :)

Candice said...

You've been tagged! :D
See my blog
Candice

Linda Walton aka BobbysGirlForever said...

ROTFLMBO!!! You are TOO darn funny girl! LOL!

I see that you've been TAGGED TWICE ... is that LEGAL? LOL!!!

Have FUN!

Hugs,
Linda